Video

MMM… Taylor the Latte Boy and Rebuttle

24 Mar

Monday already.

Wow.

I don’t know I’m always so surprised when it rolls around every week, but I am.

Oh, well.

At least it comes with a perk, now.

Mirth and Music Mondays!  Yay!  😀

*            *            *

If that doesn’t work, try  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MmY6rdJJWN8  )

*            *            *

Now that you have (hopefully) had a laugh on this Monday morning, I invite you to pop over to ReGi McClain’s blog. She is the creator of this meme and should have something good for you today.

.

If you are a fellow blogger and find this idea interesting you are more than welcome to come play along with us. All you would need to do is go on over to ReGi’s blog, and click on the bug-eyed blue guy toward the upper right-hand side. You’ll see a place where you can insert your link. It’s pretty simple. I mean, if I can figure it out, you’ll have no problem. (seriously, I really stink at this sort of stuff)

.

Happy Monday!

.

.

.

Advertisements

3 Responses to “MMM… Taylor the Latte Boy and Rebuttle”

  1. ReGi McClain March 24, 2014 at 9:14 pm #

    LOL!!! I wonder how often that kind of thing happens in real life. 😛

    Like

    • rosedandrea March 25, 2014 at 12:06 pm #

      Probably a little too often for some people’s comfort. Haha!
      It wasn’t in the coffee business, but I have had a couple jobs where people know right where to find you 5 days a week. Ugh.

      Like

      • ReGi McClain March 25, 2014 at 6:14 pm #

        I had one of those. A psych hospital, in fact. It was something else.

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: